About Product

Non-ionic emollient with the same properties as lanolin, but soluble in water. Stabilizes foam. Also acts as co-emulsifier in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations.

Use Concentration

From 1.0% (w/w)

Applications

Creams, lotions, gels, gel-creams, oils, Hydroalcoholic systems and conditioners.

Inci

Water (and) PEG-75 Lanolin

Related Formulations

Talk to a Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • BR Forest Deo

    Purified plant-based oil with biomimetic lipid composition that restores the cutaneous barrier and maintains hydration....

  • Profilm

    Rapid absorption emollient. Reduces stickness and gives a light and silky touch. Improves spreadability of...

  • Chemyforest Cupuaçu FG

    Plant-based butter loaded with phytosterols that provide softness and hydration of the skin with rich...

  • Omega Plus

    Synergistic combination of plant oils rich in omega 3, 6, 7 and 9 – essential...