About Product

Non-ionic emolient. Water absorption base derived from lanolin.

Use Concentration

From 1.0%

Applications

Cream, lotion, gel, cream-gel, oil, hydroalcoholic systems, shampoos, conditioners, hair masks and leave-on products.

Inci

Mineral Oil (and) Lanolin Alcohol

Talk to a Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • Chemylan LEX

    Nonionic emollient with the same properties of lanolin but water-soluble. Foam stabilizer. It also acts...

  • Sensactive Veg

    Natural alternative to silicones that provides excellent feel and stimulates the production of beta-endorphins and...

  • BR Forest

    Purified vegetal butter with a biomimetic lipid composition that repairs the skin barrier and maintains...

  • BR Forest Deo

    Deodorized purified vegetal butter with a biomimetic lipid composition that repairs the skin barrier and...