About Product

Anionic surfactant, gentle and biodegradable, derived from sarcosine (natural amino acid extracted from coconut). Does not damage the skin barrier. Allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. Very rich, dense and abundant foam.

Use Concentration

From 2.0% to 10.0%

Applications

Gel, Liquid soaps, Cleasing foams, Wet wipes, Shampoos

Inci

Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate

Talk to a Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • Chemygel®

    Chemygel® is an innovative excipient for translucent oily gel and ointments.

  • Chemyunion® G.A.

    Broker flavor agent. Masks the bitter taste and / or unpleasant of the active ingredients...

  • Hidragloss Quat C22

    Multifunctional ingredient with thickening, conditioning and nourishing properties. The behenic structure associated with the triglycerides present in...

  • Uniox Cristal

    Nonionic self-emulsifying wax with differencial sensorial for O/W emulsions. It provides moisturization due to the...